Meet the Team

Senior Leadership Team

Ben Clark

Headteacher

Alistair Kiff

Deputy Headteacher

Shelby Waddell

Assistant Headteacher

Roisin Faherty

Lead Practitioner

Extended Senior Leadership Team

Jemma Lane

Early Years and Foundation Stage Leader

Shane Harfield

Key Stage 1 Leader

Alex Coulbault

Key Stage 2 Leader

Nursery Team

Kirsty Wilkinson

Class Teacher (30 Hours)

Harjinder Hundal

Learning Support Assistant

Kelly Curtis

Class Teacher (15 Hours)

Harpreet Sandhu

Learning Support Assistant

Ellis Brown

Learning Support Assistant

Ray Marshall

Learning Support Assistant

Reception Team

Jemma Lane

Class Teacher

Charlotte Ackleton

Cover Supervisor

Jess Edgar

Class Teacher

Elaine Fox

Learning Support Assistant

Lottie Reynolds

Learning Support Assistant

Year 1 Team

Lianne Reeves

Class Teacher

Amanda Taylor

Learning Support Assistant

Cerys Hughes

Class Teacher

Toni Parker

Learning Support Assistant

Year 2 Team

Shane Harfield

Class Teacher

Kam Virdee

Learning Support Assistant

Scarlett Taylor

Class Teacher

Maddie Tagg

Learning Support Assistant

Year 3 Team

Charlie Lee

Class Teacher

Sunita Rull

Learning Support Assistant

Jen Carroll

Class Teacher

Dorcas Bekoe

Learning Support Assistant

Year 4 Team

Kehinde Olayinka

Class Teacher

Natasha Stronge

Learning Support Assistant

Ricky Adams

Class Teacher

Karen Jordan

Learning Support Assistant

Year 5 Team

Alex Coulbault

Class Teacher

Shannon Aldous

Learning Support Assistant

Eleanor Stapley

Class Teacher

Becky Adams

Learning Support Assistant

Year 6 Team

Alex Harrison

Class Teacher

Charlotte Eaton

Learning Support Assistant

Sally Fish

Class Teacher

Sandra Gardiner

Learning Support Assistant

Marg Magner

Year 6 Class Teacher

Extended Education Team

Ellis Brown

Sports Coach

Ray Marshall

Sports Coach

Karen Jordan

Art Teacher

Kelly Curtis

Computing Teacher

Collette Jeal

Speech and Language

Rita Suman

EAL

Lauren Smee

Pips

Lisa Davis

Pips

June Heritage

Pips

Ramandeep Panesar

Pips

Hannah Glazier

Seedlings

Nisha Kaur

Seedlings

Denise Boddington

Seedlings

Magali Beaujault

Seedlings

Mandy Wooding

HLTA

Welfare Team

Lorraine Slack

Welfare

Karen Parker

Welfare

Our Wider Team

Bev Richards

Office Manager

Jas Basra

Attendance Officer

Liesa Locock

Finance

Terry Seymour

Site Manager

Charmaine Slack

Head of Kitchen

Hardeep

Catering Team

Translate »