Meet The Team

Academy Organisation

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Simon Wood                                      Executive Head

Alistair Kiff                                        Deputy Head (Inclusion)

Lorie Dickson                                    Deputy Head

Lindsey Harris                                  Acting Deputy Head (Curriculum) – currently on Maternity Leave

Louise Grasby                                    Acting Deputy Head / Phase Leader / Maths Leader

Janice Dickson                                  Specialist Teacher (Inclusion)

Lorraine Slack                                  Pastoral Team Leader

Joy Vickery                                          Family Support Manager

Karen Parker                                      Attendance Officer

Nicola Creed                                      School Business Manager

 

EXTENDED LEADERSHIP TEAM (as above +)

Jemma Lane                                       Phase Leader, Early Years (Nursery, Reception)

Shelby Waddell                                 Phase Leader, Year 1 and 2

Hazel Parke                                        Phase Leader, Year 3 and 4

Louise Grasby                                   Phase Leader, Year 5 and 6

 

Tina Lucas                                          Reading Manager

Hannah Powell                                 Specialist Reading Teacher

Daryl Power                                       Assessment Leader

 

PASTORAL/INCLUSION TEAM

Lorraine Slack                                  Welfare Manager

Joy Vickery                                           Early Intervention Manager

Karen Parker                                      Attendance Officer (Mornings)

Denise Elliott                                      Learning Mentor

Collette Jeal                                         Lead SEN Learning Support Assistant

Denise O’Neill                                     Speech and Language Assistant

Rita Suman                                          Speech and Language Assistant

 

PPA LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Michelle Warnock                            Music

Sam Maclean                                        Art

 

ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM

Bev Richards                                       Office Manager

Emma Root                                          Admissions Officer/Admin Officer

Canan Orhan                                      Receptionist/Administrative Officer

 

FINANCE TEAM

Nicola Creed                                      School Business Manager

Liesa Locock                                      Finance Assistant

 

ESTATES

Terry Seymour                                  Premises/Site Manager

 

SPORTS COACHES

Ray Marshall

Ellis Brown